NAHCON: Approved 2017 Hajj Seats Allocation & Hajj Fare to States

 

airlifting for Hajj

NATIONAL HAJJ COMMISSION OF NIGERIA (NAHCON)
APPROVED 2017 HAJJ SEATS ALLOCATION AND HAJJ FARE TO STATES
S/N

1

State

Abia

ALLOCATION

62

HAJJ PACKAGE

1,526,473.77

2Adamawa23121,530,101.18
3Anambra631,511,173.77
4Bauchi25351,523,122.41
5Benue3901,522,118.90
6Cross River601,535,673.77
7Delta1071,513,623.77
8Ebonyi771,526,773.77
9Edo2941,485,096.07
10Ekiti2091,525,191.27
11FCT32611,538,218.62
12Gombe24051,516,118.90
13Jigawa26771,518,683.33
14Kaduna63351,535,503.68
15Kano66071,537,859.97
16Katsina49301,498,502.70
17Kebbi49291,534,659.85
18Kogi8381,539,466.52
19Kwara24681,501,571.27
20Nasarawa18671,544,894.16
21Niger41291,525,483.30
22Ogun12001,561,943.97
23Ondo3021,485,096.07
24Osun9171,548,153.43
25Oyo13631,584,069.02
26Plateau13481,529,036.80
27Sokoto55711,524,618.90
28Taraba14571,521,138.21
29Yobe22561,520,101.18
30Zamfara49961,510,461.65
31Armed Forces4971,538,379.22
States yet to conclude fare announcement procedures
S/NStateALLOCATION
1Bayelsa81
2Borno2789
3Enugu67
4Imo47
5Lagos2500
6Rivers377
Share this:
Tagged with