Ondo State 2016 Governorship Election: INEC Releases list of Candidates

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC has released the list  of candidates   for  the Ondo state 2016 Governorship election. The list comprises of names 28 governorship candidates and their running mates. Here is the complete list.

INEC-box Ondo 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CANDIDATES FOR ONDO  STATE GOVERNORSHIP ELECTION, 2016

S/NSTATENAME OF CANDIDATESEXPARTYAGEQUALIFICATIONREMARKS
ONDO
1GOVERNORAMUDA OLADAREMA55MBA
DEPUTYAMBODE ALEXANDER ABIODUNMA51PHD
2GOVERNORYINKA OLOYEDE OROKOTOMAA54LLB, BL.
DEPUTYABIOLA OJOMAA46B. TECH
3GOVERNORFRANCIS ADETUWO OGUNJUMELOMACPN68FCMA, FCA
DEPUTYIKUSIKA GRACE OLANIKEFACPN63NCE
4GOVERNOROLUSOLA ALEX OKEMAD60LLB, BL.
DEPUTYDAUDA GANNY OLUWADAREMAD59ADV. DIPLOMA
5GOVERNORMARGARETA MODUPE OGUNYOKU (OJO)FADC60DIPLOMA
DEPUTYAGANMAYO ISEOLUWAMADC34ND
6GOVERNOROLUYI FOLASHADE HELLENFAPA47GRADE II
DEPUTYOWOEYE DAMILOLA JONATHANMAPA36NABTEB
7GOVERNOROLUWAROTIMI ODUNAYO AKEREDOLUMAPC60LLB, BL
DEPUTYALFRED AGBOOLA AJAYIMAPC47WAEC
8GOVERNORFRANCIS ADEYEMI ALAOMAPGA61MSC
DEPUTYFAMUSIPE RUFUS IDOWUMAPGA51NCE
9GOVERNORFUNMILAYO JENYO ATAUNOKOMBNPP43SSCE
DEPUTYOLAJOBI OLALEKAN ABIMBOLAMBNPP45BA. HONS
10GOVERNORFASUA PETER OYELEYEMCPP55B.SC
DEPUTYOWOLABI SALIU YUSUFMCPP68M.SC
11GOVERNORADEEYO MATTHEW BOLORUNDAROMDPC59B. TECH
DEPUTYOLAIYA REMILEKUN MARGARETHFDPC42SSCE
12GOVERNORFALANA OLAMIDE JULIANAFDPP33B.TECH
DEPUTYLAWRENCE KEHINDE FESTUSMDPP42WAEC
13GOVERNORODEDEYI OLUMUYIWA JOHNMHDP40B.SC
DEPUTYOLOWOKANGA SAMUELMHDP57B.SC
14GOVERNORSAMUEL OLUWATOYIN AKOGUNRINMID37B.SC
DEPUTYFAMUAGUN OLUWATOSIN MOSESMID35ND
15GOVERNORDANIEL OLUDARE OGUNGBEMIMKOWAKOWA36LLB, BL
DEPUTYFAUSAT ADEOLA ALIUFKOWA62NCE
16GOVERNORADEUTI STEPHEN TAYEMLP65MBA
DEPUTYAKINBAMIRE ADEBAYO BENSONMLP60PGD
17GOVERNOROBAYORIJU JIMOH ABASSMNCP46HND
DEPUTYOWOLABI OLALEKAN STEPHENMNCP35B.SC, PGD
18GOVERNOROLUWADARE BADAMNNPP63BM & S
DEPUTYJONATHAN AJINDE SUNDAYMNNPP59WAEC, RN
19GOVERNORAYIBIOWU MOSES IGEMNUP43MBA
DEPUTYOJO AKINWALE OLADAPOMNUP42M.SC
20GOVERNOROLUWASEGUN ODIDIMPDC45B.SC
DEPUTYOLATUNJI LEO SEGUNMPDC39LLB, BL
 

21

GOVERNORJIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSO 

M

 

PDP

 

49

 

LLB, MPA

COURT ORDER
DEPUTYALABI EBENEZER OMOTAYO 

M

 

PDP

 

49

 

B.SC

COURT ORDER
22GOVERNORADENIYAN ABIODUN DANIELMPPA44B.SC
DEPUTYOLADELE TOLANI BAMITALEFPPA38HND
23GOVERNORORUNMOLUYI TEMIDOLA OLAGBEGIFPPN55GRADE II
DEPUTYONISEMO MICHAEL OLADAPOMPPN36HND
24GOVERNORARIGBEDE ROLAND GBENGAMPRP39OND
DEPUTYOLADELE PAUL OLUWASESANMPRP36B.SC
25GOVERNOROLU AGUNLOYEMSDP68B.SC, PHD
DEPUTYMODUPE AKINDELE MARTINSFSDP43HND
26GOVERNOROLUGBENGA AKINWALE FALAIYEMUDP42B.SC
DEPUTYSEIBU LAMIDIMUDP51B.ED
27GOVERNORAIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAHMUPN49LLB, BL, MBA
DEPUTYTIEWEI JULIUSMUPN56B.SC
28GOVERNORANTHONY ADENIYI ADENIRANYEMYDP37MSC
DEPUTYEGBEOLA OLAWALE MARTINSMYDP39B.SC
Share this: